Que Bola Pizza

Pizza Restaurants in Hialeah, Florida

4.9 (27)

CategoryPizza Restaurants
Address2900 W 2nd Ave, Hialeah, FL 33012
AreaHialeah, Florida
Phone(786) 429-4606
Google rating 4.9 (27)

Hours

Friday11 AM–9 PM
Saturday11 AM–9 PM

About Que Bola Pizza

Pizza, Batidos, Minutas y Mas!

Que Bola Pizza is a pizza restaurant in Hialeah, Florida. It is listed at 2900 W 2nd Ave, Hialeah, FL 33012, which places it among the local businesses of Hialeah that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

In Hialeah, the busiest hours are Friday and Saturday evenings and any night with a big game, when quoted delivery times can stretch past an hour; ordering before 5 p.m. or picking up yourself avoids the wait. Delivery radiuses are small, often two to five miles, and a minimum order plus a delivery fee is normal, with a tip of a few dollars for the driver on top. Lunch specials such as two slices and a drink, or a personal pie, are the cheapest way to eat at most shops across Florida on weekdays. Toppings are priced per item and half-and-half pies are usually free to request. Gluten-free crusts and vegan cheese are increasingly common but often cost a few dollars extra, and cross-contact in a shared oven is standard unless the shop says otherwise.

The business lists hours on 2 days of the week. On most of those days it is open 11 AM–9 PM. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (786) 429-4606. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone.

Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 on Google across 27 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded pizza restaurants in Hialeah.

Hialeah is in Florida, in the Southeast, where summers are long, hot and humid, winters are mild, and afternoon thunderstorms and the hurricane season from June to November can change plans at short notice. Traffic in Hialeah peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other pizza restaurants in Hialeah listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Que Bola Pizza, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of pizza restaurants in Hialeah.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Mauricio Hernandez a month ago

Q’Bola Pizza in Hialeah was seriously a great find! πŸ• The pizzas were really good, fresh, and full of flavor, but what surprised me the most were the prices. Way too cheap for how good the food is! You definitely get a lot for your money. Great pizza, great value, and I’ll definitely be coming back. Highly recommend!

Thalia Fuentes 2 months ago

Muy ricas las pizzas son mis favoritas y gracias por el detalle llegaremos a 40 πŸ˜‚.

Yasser Betancourt 2 months ago

Excelentes pizzas, el precio mΓ‘s barato de Miami, bastante queso, muy buena calidad, rΓ‘pido, altamente recomendado.

Daniel Pena 4 months ago

Best Cuban pizza I’ve tried. Delicious. Friendly staff. Great prices. The hype is real.

Dr. Claudia Gomez 6 months ago

I tried this food truck and it was excellent. The pizza had that authentic Cuban style thick, soft crust with plenty of sauce and lots of melted cheese. Everything tasted fresh and flavorful. The service was friendly and fast, and the prices were very reasonable. Definitely a great spot for delicious, comforting Cuban pizza. I’ll be back!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Que Bola Pizza located?

Que Bola Pizza is at 2900 W 2nd Ave, Hialeah, FL 33012, in Hialeah, Florida. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Que Bola Pizza?

Que Bola Pizza is listed as a pizza restaurant.

What are the hours of Que Bola Pizza?

Published hours are Friday: 11 AM–9 PM; Saturday: 11 AM–9 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of Que Bola Pizza?

You can call Que Bola Pizza at (786) 429-4606.

How is Que Bola Pizza rated on Google?

Que Bola Pizza has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 27 reviews.

Are there other pizza restaurants near Que Bola Pizza?

Yes. Hialeah also has La Juliana Miami, Forno y Pasta, Pa’Comer Cuban Pizza among others; see the full list of pizza restaurants in Hialeah at the bottom of this page.

More pizza restaurants in Hialeah

All pizza restaurants in Hialeah β†’

La Juliana Miami

Pizza Restaurants Β· Hialeah, Florida

3001 W 12th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33012

4.9 (3,561)

Forno y Pasta

Pizza Restaurants Β· Hialeah, Florida

1990 W 60th St, Hialeah, FL 33012

4.9 (416)

Pa’Comer Cuban Pizza

Pizza Restaurants Β· Hialeah, Florida

353 W 23rd St, Hialeah, FL 33010

4.7 (2,302)

Star Chiguas Pizza Cubana

Pizza Restaurants Β· Hialeah, Florida

1570 W 43rd Pl #1, Hialeah, FL 33012

4.6 (1,180)

Other categories in Hialeah

Popular searches